-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Kotal-e Shamar

Map of Kotal-e Shamar Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Shamar,Kotal-i-Samar,Kotal-i-Samaṟ,Kowtal-e Shamar,Kōtal-e Shamar,کوتل شمر, Kōtal-e Shamar

Kotal-e Shamar

Welcome to the Kotal-e Shamar google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Shamar. See Kotal-e Shamar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Shamar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Kotal-e Shamar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.24172/68.22915
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:30
  • Sunrise: 04:38
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Shamar
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Shamar
Dū Kōh (5 km) Shulūklū (6 km) Sharīk Yār (8.4 km) Takatū (8.8 km) Akhtah Khānah (10.5 km) Şandūqchah (10.8 km) Kaypanak Archah (11.2 km) Shōr Āb-e Pā’īn (13.3 km) Dasht-e Gharmah (13.8 km) Darah-ye Zindān (13.8 km) Sar-e Kundah-ye Pā’īn (15 km) Charm Garī (15.3 km) Āq Mazār (15.7 km) Sar-e Kundah-ye Pā’īn (15.7 km) Darah-ye Zindān (15.8 km) Dasht-e Mazār (15.9 km) Khwājah Sang Bur (16 km) Shōr Āb-e Bālā (16.1 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Shamar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Shamar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Shamar, Afghanistan