Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Shamallak

Map of Shamallak Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shamalak,Shamallak,Shamālak,Shomalak,Shomālak,شمالک, Shamallak


Welcome to the Shamallak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamallak. See Shamallak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamallak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Shamallak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:41
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Shamallak
Places near Shamallak
Shamālak (0 km) Nighak (2.6 km) Nigal (3.4 km) Nighak (3.4 km) Nigal (3.6 km) Bāy Bachah (3.7 km) Nighak (4.1 km) Nighak (5 km) Kharganī (5.8 km) Kilwan (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Shamallak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shamallak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamallak, Afghanistan