-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Shahr-e Qadim

Map of Shahr-e Qadim Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahr-i-Qadim,Sahṟ-i-Qaḏīm,Shahr-e Qadim,Shahr-e Qadīm,شهر قدیم, Shahr-e Qadīm

Shahr-e Qadim

Welcome to the Shahr-e Qadim google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shahr-e Qadīm. See Shahr-e Qadim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shahr-e Qadīm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Shahr-e Qadim
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.24216/68.04695
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:25
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 16:46
Wiki articles near Shahr-e Qadim
  •  
Places near Shahr-e Qadim

Online Dating

Shahr-e Qadim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shahr-e Qadim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahr-e Qadim, Afghanistan