-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Shahr-e Now

Map of Shahr-e Now Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahre Naw,Sahṟe Naw,Shahr-e Now,شهر نو, Shahr-e Now

Shahr-e Now

Welcome to the Shahr-e Now google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shahr-e Now. See Shahr-e Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shahr-e Now area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Shahr-e Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.95099/68.03954
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:54
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 16:49
Wiki articles near Shahr-e Now
  •  
Places near Shahr-e Now
Shahr-e Now (0 km) Ḩabash (1.4 km) Ghazī Mard (1.7 km) Palangān (2.6 km) ‘Abdul Malik (3.6 km) Langar (5 km) Kulōrō Dahşīl (5.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khiẕrīhā (6.4 km) Kundah-ye Kalān (7.9 km) Chahār Sang (8.3 km) Deh-e Now (8.5 km) Darūn Zāw (9.2 km) Sār Bāgh (11.2 km) Tanā Chōb (12.9 km) Tal-e Sabz (14.3 km) Shākh-e Safēd-e Gharbī (15.2 km) Sar-e Wāzān (15.4 km) Bābā Qanbar (15.7 km)

Online Dating

Shahr-e Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shahr-e Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahr-e Now, Afghanistan