Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Shaykhani

Map of Shaykhani Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sekhani,Shaykhani,Shaykhānī,Sheykhani,Sheykhānī,Sēkhānī,شیخانی, Shaykhānī


Welcome to the Shaykhani google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaykhānī. See Shaykhani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaykhānī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shaykhani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:58
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Shaykhani
Places near Shaykhani

Online Dating

Shaykhani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaykhani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaykhani, Afghanistan