-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Sayyad

Map of Sayyad Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sayad,Sayyad,Şayyād,صیاد, Şayyād

Sayyad

Welcome to the Sayyad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Şayyād. See Sayyad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Şayyād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Sayyad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.16837/67.45756
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:14
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Sayyad
  •  
Places near Sayyad
Şayyād (0 km) Qizil Sāy (1 km) Qizil Sāy (3.3 km) Tukan Āwar (4.6 km) Utah Kītī (5.1 km) Surkh Kōchah (5.8 km) Katah Qāq (5.8 km) Tukan Āwar (6.9 km) Tabah Kandah (7.5 km) Tabah Kandah (8.2 km) Qadam ‘Alī (8.5 km) Ōrlamīsh (8.5 km) Buganmah (8.6 km) Tabah Kandah (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Sayyad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sayyad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sayyad, Afghanistan