Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Sar Tangi

Map of Sar Tangi Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Tangi,Sar Tangī,سر تنگی, Sar Tangī

Sar Tangi

Welcome to the Sar Tangi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Tangī. See Sar Tangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Tangī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sar Tangi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:13
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Sar Tangi
Places near Sar Tangi

Online Dating

Sar Tangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Tangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Tangi, Afghanistan