-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Shartah

Map of Shartah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarta,Shartah,Sharţah,S̄aṟṯa,شرطه, Sharţah

Shartah

Welcome to the Shartah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sharţah. See Shartah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sharţah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Shartah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.95876/67.41428
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:57
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Shartah
  •  
Places near Shartah

Online Dating

Shartah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shartah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shartah, Afghanistan