-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Sar-e Qashqeh

Map of Sar-e Qashqeh Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Qashqah,Sar-e Qashqeh,Sar-i-Qashqa,سر قشقه, Sar-e Qashqeh

Sar-e Qashqeh

Welcome to the Sar-e Qashqeh google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Qashqeh. See Sar-e Qashqeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Qashqeh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Sar-e Qashqeh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.0148/67.35887
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:28
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 17:49
Wiki articles near Sar-e Qashqeh
  •  
Places near Sar-e Qashqeh

Online Dating

Sar-e Qashqeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Qashqeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Qashqeh, Afghanistan