Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Sar-e Wazan

Map of Sar-e Wazan Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Wazan,Sar-e Wazān,Sar-e Wāzān,سر وازان, Sar-e Wāzān

Sar-e Wazan

Welcome to the Sar-e Wazan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Wāzān. See Sar-e Wazan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Wāzān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Sar-e Wazan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:04
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Sar-e Wazan
Places near Sar-e Wazan

Online Dating

Sar-e Wazan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Wazan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Wazan, Afghanistan