-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Sar-e Safayd Kotal

Map of Sar-e Safayd Kotal Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Safayd Kotal,Sar-e Safayd Kōtal,Sar-e Sefid Kowtal,Sar-e Sefīd Kowtal,Sare Safedkotal,Saṟe Safēḏkotal,Saṟe Safēḏkōtal,سر سفید کوتل, Sar-e Safayd Kōtal

Sar-e Safayd Kotal

Welcome to the Sar-e Safayd Kotal google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Safayd Kōtal. See Sar-e Safayd Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Safayd Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Sar-e Safayd Kotal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.99926/67.27056
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:45
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 17:50
Wiki articles near Sar-e Safayd Kotal
  •  
Places near Sar-e Safayd Kotal
Sar-e Safēd Kōtal (0 km) Sar-e Sefīdkowtal (0.6 km) Mizram Bēg (1.2 km) Nowazan (2.5 km) Bāy Bachah Kamar (2.9 km) Balinah (3 km) Mas‘ūd (3.2 km) Sham‘ (3.3 km) Gudām (3.7 km) Mas‘ūd (3.8 km) Chimqutan (3.8 km) Jān Muḩammad Kamar (3.9 km) Nowazan (4 km) Āq Mazār (4.1 km) Chōbaky (4.2 km) Dehī (4.6 km) Mas‘ūd (4.8 km) Taghaylas (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Safayd Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Safayd Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Safayd Kotal, Afghanistan