Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Sar-e Jay

Map of Sar-e Jay Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Jay,Sar-e Je,Sar-e Jē,سر جی, Sar-e Jay

Sar-e Jay

Welcome to the Sar-e Jay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Jay. See Sar-e Jay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Jay area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sar-e Jay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:33
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Sar-e Jay
Places near Sar-e Jay

Online Dating

Sar-e Jay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Jay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Jay, Afghanistan