-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Sar-e Band

Map of Sar-e Band Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Band,سر بند, Sar-e Band

Sar-e Band

Welcome to the Sar-e Band google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Band. See Sar-e Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Sar-e Band
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.98907/67.18412
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:15
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Sar-e Band
  •  
Places near Sar-e Band
Sar-e Band (0 km) Qarah Jangal (2.1 km) Nowmat (2.4 km) Chōbakī (3 km) Chapchal (3.6 km) Chapchal (3.6 km) Chōbaky (4 km) Sar-e Dasht (4.2 km) Khidrī (4.3 km) Naychaylah (4.9 km) Nowazan (5.3 km) Pishay (5.4 km) Qarah Jangal (5.7 km) Mulla Nazar (5.8 km) Qarah Jangal (5.9 km) Nowazan (6.1 km) Darreh-ye Şūf (6.1 km) Wuljah Qūdūq (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Band, Afghanistan