Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Sar-e Asya

Map of Sar-e Asya Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Asia,Sar-e Asiah,Sar-e Asya,Sar-e Āsyā,Sar-e Āsīā,Sar-e Āsīāh,Sar-i-Asia,Sare Asya,Saṟe Āsyā,سر آسیا, Sar-e Āsyā

Sar-e Asya

Welcome to the Sar-e Asya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Āsyā. See Sar-e Asya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Āsyā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sar-e Asya
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:53
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Sar-e Asya
Places near Sar-e Asya

Online Dating

Sar-e Asya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Asya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Asya, Afghanistan