-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Sarband-e Okar

Map of Sarband-e Okar Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Band-e Owkar,Sarband-e Okar,Sarband-e Ōkar,Sarbande Okar,Saṟbanḏe Ōkaṟ,سربند اوکر, Sarband-e Ōkar

Sarband-e Okar

Welcome to the Sarband-e Okar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarband-e Ōkar. See Sarband-e Okar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarband-e Ōkar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Sarband-e Okar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.83261/67.10898
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:51
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Sarband-e Okar
  •  
Places near Sarband-e Okar

Online Dating

Sarband-e Okar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sarband-e Okar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarband-e Okar, Afghanistan