-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Saraw

Map of Saraw Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saraw,Sarāw,Saṟāw,سراو, Sarāw

Saraw

Welcome to the Saraw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarāw. See Saraw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Saraw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.80015/67.31998
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:24
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 18:49
Wiki articles near Saraw
  •  
Places near Saraw
Sarāw (0 km) Qādur (1.3 km) Kuhnah-Ḩasanī (2 km) Zayrakī (2.9 km) Aytumak (3.1 km) Burjigay (3.1 km) Gurg Kushtah (3.1 km) Qara’ī (3.2 km) Nāw-e Ghōr (4 km) Qarah’ī (4.3 km) Gurg Kushtah (4.6 km) Tōrpaghlī (4.9 km) Paytowak (5.2 km) Binimang (5.4 km) Dahān-e Shōr Āb-e Ghaznīchī (5.8 km) Dahān-e Shōr Āb (6.3 km) Siyāhgak (6.4 km) Shōrāb (6.8 km)

Online Dating

Saraw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Saraw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Saraw, Afghanistan