-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Kotal-e Sanduqchah

Map of Kotal-e Sanduqchah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Sanduqchah,Kotal-i-Sanduqca,Kotal-i-Sanḏuqca,Kowtal-e Sanduqcheh,Kowtal-e Sandūqcheh,Kōtal-e Şandūqchah,کوتل صندوقچه, Kōtal-e Şandūqchah

Kotal-e Sanduqchah

Welcome to the Kotal-e Sanduqchah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Şandūqchah. See Kotal-e Sanduqchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Şandūqchah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Kotal-e Sanduqchah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.12979/68.25753
  • Altitude: 1689 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:18
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Sanduqchah
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Sanduqchah
Şandūqchah (1.9 km) Shōr Āb-e Pā’īn (3.4 km) Shōr Āb-e Bālā (3.5 km) Zāgh (4.9 km) Dasht-e Gharmah (7 km) Tātār Chal (7.3 km) Almah (8 km) Surkhak Chashmah (8.5 km) Nāwah Kāsah (9.7 km) Khwājah Qushqār-e Pā’īn (9.8 km) Bābā Qanbar (10.8 km) Khwājah Nūr (11.8 km) Bābā Qanbar (12.2 km) Khwājah Qushqār-e Bālā (12.3 km) Mankōt (13.2 km) Rabāţak (13.3 km) Tanā Chōb (15.9 km) Dū Kōh (16 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Sanduqchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Sanduqchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Sanduqchah, Afghanistan