Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Sandal

Map of Sandal Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sandal,سندل, Sandal


Welcome to the Sandal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sandal. See Sandal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sandal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Sandal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:20
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Sandal
Places near Sandal

Online Dating

Sandal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sandal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sandal, Afghanistan