-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Wilayat-e Samangan

Map of Wilayat-e Samangan Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samangan, Wilāyat-e Samangān

Wilayat-e Samangan

Welcome to the Wilayat-e Samangan google satellite map! This first-order administrative division is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wilāyat-e Samangān. See Wilayat-e Samangan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wilāyat-e Samangān area. This placemark was added 2010-12-02.

Map of Wilayat-e Samangan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.0/67.66667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 599331
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:20
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Wilayat-e Samangan
  •  
Places near Wilayat-e Samangan

Online Dating

Wilayat-e Samangan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wilayat-e Samangan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wilayat-e Samangan, Afghanistan