Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Aibak

Map of Aibak Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aibak,Aybak,Aībak,Eybak,Haibak,Samagan,Samangan,Samangān,Āybak,Саманган,آیبک,ایبک,سمنگان, Aībak


Welcome to the Aibak google satellite map! This seat of a first-order administrative division is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aībak. See Aibak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aībak area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Aibak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: seat of a first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 47823
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:16
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Aibak
Places near Aibak

Online Dating

Aibak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aibak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aibak, Afghanistan