-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Sakhtak

Map of Koh-e Sakhtak Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sakhtak,Kohe Sakhtak,Kuh-e Sakhtak,Kōh-e Sakhtak,Kūh-e Sakhtak,کوه سختک, Kōh-e Sakhtak

Koh-e Sakhtak

Welcome to the Koh-e Sakhtak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sakhtak. See Koh-e Sakhtak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sakhtak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Sakhtak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.52496/67.05057
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:20
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sakhtak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sakhtak
Surkh Deh (9 km) Zūrā (9.6 km) Āhangarān (10.4 km) Dū Āw (10.7 km) Ēl-e Maḩmūd (11.3 km) Khowāl (11.3 km) Tōlanak (11.9 km) Qal‘ah Now (12.2 km) Balūch (12.8 km) Kōtah (13 km) Darah-ye Daymīrdād (13.5 km) Lilah (13.6 km) Maschaytak (14.8 km) Chahār Deh (15 km) Safēd Khāk (15.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sakhtak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sakhtak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sakhtak, Afghanistan