-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Band-e Sakhtak

Map of Band-e Sakhtak Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sakhtak,بند سختک, Band-e Sakhtak

Band-e Sakhtak

Welcome to the Band-e Sakhtak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sakhtak. See Band-e Sakhtak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sakhtak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Sakhtak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.48036/67.05768
  • Altitude: 3576 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:30
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Band-e Sakhtak
  •  
Places near Band-e Sakhtak

Online Dating

Band-e Sakhtak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Sakhtak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Sakhtak, Afghanistan