Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Saiyad

Map of Saiyad Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saiad,Saiyad,Şaīād,صیاد, Saiyad


Welcome to the Saiyad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Saiyad. See Saiyad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Saiyad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Saiyad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:12
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Saiyad
Places near Saiyad

Online Dating

Saiyad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Saiyad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Saiyad, Afghanistan