-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Band-e Rom

Map of Band-e Rom Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Rom,Band-e Rum,Band-e Rōm,Band-e Rūm,Bande Rom,Banḏe Ṟōm,بند روم, Band-e Rōm

Band-e Rom

Welcome to the Band-e Rom google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Rōm. See Band-e Rom photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Rōm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Band-e Rom
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.74073/67.10393
  • Altitude: 2158 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:38
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Band-e Rom
  •  
Places near Band-e Rom
Chahārmaghzak (0.6 km) Bowshī (1.5 km) Bāzārak (2 km) Sar-e Shulān (3.6 km) Zayr-e Chapar (3.9 km) Rōm (4.4 km) Shāwō (5.1 km) Mīrkah-e Pā’īn (5.5 km) Surkh Laych (5.6 km) Sowdāgarān (6.5 km) Gul Darah (6.8 km) ‘Alī Mīrān (7.3 km) Uylukhāk (7.4 km) Yarghowak (7.6 km) Ūybūlāq (7.8 km) Mīrkah (7.9 km) Gōlah (8.3 km) Khwājah Baydak (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Rom Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Rom, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Rom, Afghanistan