-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Qos Asya

Map of Qos Asya Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qos Asia,Qos Asya,Qows Asia,Qows Āsīā,Qōs Āsyā,Qōs Āsīā,قوس آسیا, Qōs Āsyā

Qos Asya

Welcome to the Qos Asya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōs Āsyā. See Qos Asya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōs Āsyā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qos Asya
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.2718/68.02258
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:04
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Qos Asya
  •  
Places near Qos Asya

Online Dating

Qos Asya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qos Asya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qos Asya, Afghanistan