-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Qoroq

Map of Qoroq Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qoroq,Quruq,Qūrūq,قوروق, Qoroq

Qoroq

Welcome to the Qoroq google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qoroq. See Qoroq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qoroq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qoroq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.49422/67.9487
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:45
  • Sunrise: 04:39
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Qoroq
  •  
Places near Qoroq

Online Dating

Qoroq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qoroq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qoroq, Afghanistan