Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Qobi

Map of Qobi Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qobi,Qobī,قبی, Qobī


Welcome to the Qobi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qobī. See Qobi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qobī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qobi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:43
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Qobi
Places near Qobi

Online Dating

Qobi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qobi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qobi, Afghanistan