Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Qarahsirt

Map of Koh-e Qarahsirt Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Qarahsirt,Kohe Qarasert,Kohe Qaṟaseṟt,Kuh-e Qarah Sert,Kuh-e Qareh Sert,Kōh-e Qarahşirt,Kūh-e Qarah Sert,Kūh-e Qareh Sert,کوه قره صرت, Kōh-e Qarahşirt

Koh-e Qarahsirt

Welcome to the Koh-e Qarahsirt google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qarahşirt. See Koh-e Qarahsirt photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qarahşirt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Qarahsirt
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3079 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:59
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qarahsirt
Places near Koh-e Qarahsirt

Online Dating

Koh-e Qarahsirt Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Qarahsirt, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qarahsirt, Afghanistan