Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Qarah Sirt

Map of Qarah Sirt Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qara Sert,Qarah Sert,Qarah Sirt,Qareh Sert,قره سرت, Qarah Sirt

Qarah Sirt

Welcome to the Qarah Sirt google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarah Sirt. See Qarah Sirt photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarah Sirt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qarah Sirt
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2408 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:00
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Qarah Sirt
Places near Qarah Sirt

Online Dating

Qarah Sirt Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarah Sirt, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarah Sirt, Afghanistan