Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Qarah Khowal

Map of Qarah Khowal Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qarah Khawal,Qarah Khowal,Qarah Khowāl,Qareh Khaval,قره خوال, Qarah Khowāl

Qarah Khowal

Welcome to the Qarah Khowal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarah Khowāl. See Qarah Khowal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarah Khowāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qarah Khowal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:18
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Qarah Khowal
Places near Qarah Khowal

Online Dating

Qarah Khowal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarah Khowal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarah Khowal, Afghanistan