-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Band-e Qarahdang

Map of Band-e Qarahdang Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Qarah Dang,Band-e Qarahdang,Band-e Qareh Dang,Bande Qaradang,Banḏe Qaṟaḏang,بند قره دنگ, Band-e Qarahdang

Band-e Qarahdang

Welcome to the Band-e Qarahdang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Qarahdang. See Band-e Qarahdang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Qarahdang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Band-e Qarahdang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.9639/68.20865
  • Altitude: 2262 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:33
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 16:45
Wiki articles near Band-e Qarahdang
  •  
Places near Band-e Qarahdang

Online Dating

Band-e Qarahdang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Qarahdang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Qarahdang, Afghanistan