-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Qaratqul

Map of Qaratqul Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qaratqul,قرتقل, Qaratqul

Qaratqul

Welcome to the Qaratqul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaratqul. See Qaratqul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaratqul area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qaratqul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.49429/68.0071
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:05
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Qaratqul
  •  
Places near Qaratqul

Online Dating

Qaratqul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qaratqul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qaratqul, Afghanistan