Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Qarah'i

Map of Qarah'i Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qara`i,Qarah'i,Qarah’ī,Qaṟa‘i,قرهئی, Qarah’ī


Welcome to the Qarah'i google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarah’ī. See Qarah'i photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarah’ī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qarah'i
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:18
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Qarah'i
Places near Qarah'i

Online Dating

Qarah'i Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarah'i, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarah'i, Afghanistan