Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Qapchirak

Map of Qapchirak Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qapchirak,Qapchīrak,Qapcirak,Qapciṟak,قپچیرک, Qapchīrak


Welcome to the Qapchirak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qapchīrak. See Qapchirak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qapchīrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qapchirak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:39
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Qapchirak
Places near Qapchirak

Online Dating

Qapchirak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qapchirak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qapchirak, Afghanistan