-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Qal`ah Now

Map of Qal`ah Now Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala Nao,Qal`a-i-Naw,Qal`ah Now,Qal`eh-ye Now,Qala Nau,Qala Naw,Qal‘a-i-Naw,Qal‘ah Now,Qal‘eh-ye Now,قلعه نو, Qal‘ah Now

Qal`ah Now

Welcome to the Qal`ah Now google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah Now. See Qal`ah Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah Now area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.4435/67.14129
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:07
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Qal`ah Now
  •  
Places near Qal`ah Now
Qal‘ah Now (0 km) Kōtah (1.1 km) Darah-ye Daymīrdād (2 km) Dū Āw (2.2 km) Āhangarān (4.7 km) Ēl-e Maḩmūd (6.4 km) Khowāl (7 km) Maschaytak (11.7 km) Chahār Deh (11.8 km) Safēd Khāk (11.9 km) Deh-e Aḩmad Bēg (12.4 km) Sar-e Būm (13.3 km) Tōlanak (14 km) Sar-e Būm (14.6 km) Zūrā (19 km) Lilah (19.6 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah Now, Afghanistan