Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Qaflani

Map of Qaflani Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qaflani,Qaflānī,قفلانی, Qaflānī


Welcome to the Qaflani google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaflānī. See Qaflani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaflānī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qaflani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:16
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Qaflani
Places near Qaflani

Online Dating

Qaflani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qaflani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qaflani, Afghanistan