Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Pishay

Map of Pishay Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pesay,Peshay,Pes̄ay,Pishay,پشی, Pishay


Welcome to the Pishay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pishay. See Pishay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pishay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Pishay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:49
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Pishay
Places near Pishay
Pishay (0 km) Naychaylah (0.7 km) Khidrī (1.2 km) Darreh-ye Şūf (1.8 km) Alqajar (3.7 km) Wuljah Qūdūq (4 km) Yōsufī (4.3 km) Chahār Ţāq (4.4 km) Sar-e Band (5.4 km) Chōbakī (5.6 km) Sar-e Dasht (6.2 km) Tōrah (6.2 km) Gudām (6.4 km) Qarah Jangal (6.5 km) Sham‘ (6.7 km) Bayānān (7.3 km) Chōbaky (7.3 km) Wuljah Qūdūq-e Bālā (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Pishay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pishay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pishay, Afghanistan