Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Pas-e Band

Map of Pas-e Band Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pas-e Band,پس بند, Pas-e Band

Pas-e Band

Welcome to the Pas-e Band google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pas-e Band. See Pas-e Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pas-e Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Pas-e Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3120 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:27
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Pas-e Band
Places near Pas-e Band

Online Dating

Pas-e Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pas-e Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pas-e Band, Afghanistan