-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Ortah Kotal

Map of Koh-e Ortah Kotal Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ortah Kotal,Koh-i-Orta Kotal,Koh-i-Ōṟta Kotal,Kuh-e Owrta Kowtal,Kōh-e Ōrtah Kōtal,Kūh-e Owrtā Kowtal,کوه اورته کوتل, Kōh-e Ōrtah Kōtal

Koh-e Ortah Kotal

Welcome to the Koh-e Ortah Kotal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ōrtah Kōtal. See Koh-e Ortah Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ōrtah Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Ortah Kotal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.40863/68.05775
  • Altitude: 1641 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:37
  • Sunrise: 04:41
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ortah Kotal
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ortah Kotal
Qaflānī (2.5 km) Āq Gunbad (4.3 km) Ḩabash (8.9 km) Kōkah Būlāq (9.2 km) Qazāqlī (9.4 km) Alāshah (9.7 km) Tūtah (9.9 km) Khwājah Sang Bur (10.2 km) Tulah Gachī (10.5 km) Dalkhākī (11.5 km) Chaqmaqly (11.5 km) Qurug (11.7 km) Lar Ghan (12 km) Zōr Kōt (13.1 km) Ḩasan Khēl (13.1 km) Shaykhalah (13.1 km) Larghān (13.3 km) ‘Omar Khēl (13.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ortah Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ortah Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ortah Kotal, Afghanistan