-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Darah-ye Oshturan

Map of Darah-ye Oshturan Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Oshturan,Darah-ye Oshturān,Darrah-i-Usturan,Darrah-i-Ušturān,Darreh-ye Oshtoran,Darreh-ye Oshtorān,درۀ اشتران, Darah-ye Oshturān

Darah-ye Oshturan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Oshturan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Oshturān. See Darah-ye Oshturan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Oshturān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Darah-ye Oshturan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.13605/68.07417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:30
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Oshturan
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Oshturan
Sar-e Kundah-ye Bālā (3.3 km) Sar-e Kundah-ye Pā’īn (4.9 km) Sar-e Kundah-ye Pā’īn (6.4 km) Darah-ye Zindān (7.6 km) Darah-ye Zindān (9.3 km) Dasht-e Gharmah (9.6 km) Sār Bāgh (9.7 km) Dasht-e Mazār (10.2 km) Darūn Zāw (11.6 km) Bābā Qanbar (11.6 km) Shahr-e Qadīm (12 km) Īraklī (12.2 km) Deh-e Now (12.3 km) Khwājah Amīnullāh (12.5 km) Chahār Sang (12.7 km) Kundah-ye Kalān (13 km) Charm Garī (13 km) Zōrābī (13.2 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Oshturan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Oshturan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Oshturan, Afghanistan