-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Nowrozak

Map of Koh-e Nowrozak Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Nowrozak,Kohe Nawrozak,Kohe Nawṟōzak,Kuh-e Nawrozak,Kuh-e Now Ruzak,Kōh-e Nowrōzak,Kūh-e Nawrōzak,Kūh-e Now Rūzak,کوه نوروزک, Kōh-e Nowrōzak

Koh-e Nowrozak

Welcome to the Koh-e Nowrozak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nowrōzak. See Koh-e Nowrozak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nowrōzak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Nowrozak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.72966/67.63408
  • Altitude: 3003 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:15
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nowrozak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Nowrozak

Online Dating

Koh-e Nowrozak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Nowrozak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nowrozak, Afghanistan