Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Nihalah

Map of Koh-e Nihalah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Nihalah,Kohe Nehala,Kohe Nehāla,Kuh-e Nehala,Kuh-e Nehalah,Kōh-e Nihālah,Kūh-e Nehāla,Kūh-e Nehālah,کوه نهاله, Kōh-e Nihālah

Koh-e Nihalah

Welcome to the Koh-e Nihalah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nihālah. See Koh-e Nihalah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nihālah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Nihalah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2926 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:17
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nihalah
Places near Koh-e Nihalah

Online Dating

Koh-e Nihalah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Nihalah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nihalah, Afghanistan