-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Naw-e Ghor

Map of Naw-e Ghor Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw-e Ghor,Nawe Ghor,Nawe Ghur,Nawe Ghōṟ,Nawe Ghūr,Nāw-e Ghōr,ناو غور, Nāw-e Ghōr

Naw-e Ghor

Welcome to the Naw-e Ghor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Ghōr. See Naw-e Ghor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Ghōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Naw-e Ghor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.77577/67.35274
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:37
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 17:54
Wiki articles near Naw-e Ghor
  •  
Places near Naw-e Ghor

Online Dating

Naw-e Ghor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Ghor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Ghor, Afghanistan