-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Band-e Nowamad

Map of Band-e Nowamad Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Nawamad,Band-e Nawāmad,Band-e Nowamad,Band-e Nowāmad,Bande Nawamad,Banḏe Nawāmaḏ,بند نوامد, Band-e Nowāmad

Band-e Nowamad

Welcome to the Band-e Nowamad google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Nowāmad. See Band-e Nowamad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Nowāmad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Band-e Nowamad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.78709/67.42667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:37
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Band-e Nowamad
  •  
Places near Band-e Nowamad

Online Dating

Band-e Nowamad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Nowamad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Nowamad, Afghanistan