-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Nadi

Map of Koh-e Nadi Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Nadi,Kohe Nadi,Kohe Nāḏi,Kuh-e Nadi,Kōh-e Nādī,Kūh-e Nādī,کوه نادی, Kōh-e Nādī

Koh-e Nadi

Welcome to the Koh-e Nadi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nādī. See Koh-e Nadi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nādī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Nadi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.63396/67.47119
  • Altitude: 3152 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:30
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:54
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nadi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Nadi
Ghujurtū (1.2 km) Darwāzah (6.9 km) Ghujōrtū (7 km) Shab Bāshak (7.1 km) Dāwūd (8.3 km) Rigōlāq (8.3 km) Khākbād (9.1 km) Balaghlī (9.2 km) Guz̄arak (9.8 km) Qaram Qōl (10 km) Jar-e Darwāzah (10.2 km) Jalghiz (10.7 km) Bālā Qal‘ah-ye Tōr (11.1 km) Ōrtalayq (11.5 km) Yakhnī Qōl (11.5 km) Mīrō (11.6 km) Pā’īn Qal‘ah-ye Tōr (12.1 km) Changāb (12.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Nadi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Nadi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nadi, Afghanistan