Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Darreh Morcha

Map of Darreh Morcha Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara Morcha,Darreh Morcha,Darreh Murcheh,Darreh Mūrcheh, Darreh Morcha

Darreh Morcha

Welcome to the Darreh Morcha google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darreh Morcha. See Darreh Morcha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darreh Morcha area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Darreh Morcha
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:36
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Darreh Morcha
Places near Darreh Morcha

Online Dating

Darreh Morcha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darreh Morcha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darreh Morcha, Afghanistan