-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Chah-e Mulla Majid

Map of Chah-e Mulla Majid Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah-i-Mulla Majid,Chah-e Molla Majid,Chah-e Mulla Majid,Chāh-e Mollā Majīd,Chāh-e Mullā Majīd,Cāh-i-Mullā Majīd,چاه ملا مجید, Chāh-e Mullā Majīd

Chah-e Mulla Majid

Welcome to the Chah-e Mulla Majid google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Mullā Majīd. See Chah-e Mulla Majid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Mullā Majīd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Chah-e Mulla Majid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.08859/68.19819
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:02
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Chah-e Mulla Majid
  •  
Places near Chah-e Mulla Majid
Dasht-e Gharmah (4.2 km) Shōr Āb-e Pā’īn (4.2 km) Bābā Qanbar (4.2 km) Zāgh (4.7 km) Bābā Qanbar (5.2 km) Shōr Āb-e Bālā (5.6 km) Khwājah Nūr (7.6 km) Şandūqchah (8.3 km) Khwājah Qushqār-e Pā’īn (9 km) Tanā Chōb (9.5 km) Tātār Chal (9.7 km) Almah (11.1 km) Mankōt (11.3 km) Khwājah Qushqār-e Bālā (11.5 km) Tal-e Sabz (12.1 km) Surkhak Chashmah (12.2 km) Sār Bāgh (12.4 km) Nāwah Kāsah (13.6 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Mulla Majid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Mulla Majid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Mulla Majid, Afghanistan