-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Mas`ud

Map of Mas`ud Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mas`ud,Masud (1),Mas‘ūd,مسعود, Mas‘ūd

Mas`ud

Welcome to the Mas`ud google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mas‘ūd. See Mas`ud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mas‘ūd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Mas`ud
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.02434/67.31344
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:21
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Mas`ud
  •  
Places near Mas`ud
Mas‘ūd (0 km) Galahwān Sāy (1.3 km) Mas‘ūd (1.3 km) Āq Mazār (1.3 km) Galahwān Sāy (1.7 km) Āq Mazār (1.9 km) Mas‘ūd (2.2 km) Balinah (2.3 km) Galahwān Sāy (2.3 km) Taghaylas (2.5 km) Āq Mazār (2.8 km) Bāy Bachah Kamar (2.9 km) Chimqutan (3.4 km) Galahwān Sāy (3.5 km) Mizram Bēg (3.5 km) Galahwān Sāy (3.7 km) Chimqutan (3.7 km) Sar-e Qashqah (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Mas`ud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mas`ud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mas`ud, Afghanistan