-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Marak

Map of Marak Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Marak,Maṟak,مرک, Marak

Marak

Welcome to the Marak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Marak. See Marak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Marak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Marak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.68705/67.33002
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:32
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Marak
  •  
Places near Marak

Online Dating

Marak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Marak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marak, Afghanistan