Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Mankot

Map of Mankot Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mankot,Mankowt,Mankōt,منکوت, Mankōt


Welcome to the Mankot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mankōt. See Mankot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mankōt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Mankot
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:00
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Mankot
Places near Mankot

Online Dating

Mankot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mankot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mankot, Afghanistan